Музыка mp3
Golden Globe   Music Key   Eurosong.ru title    Information for everybody, free, and no one will go away unsatisfied!

Sections


   Home  » Eurovision  » Eurovision 2005  » Russian national selection competition 2005 Русский  



Russian national selection competition 2005


     Features of the Russian selection:  Russia is widely spread over several time zones, so each semifinals (and final) will be broadcasted live three times and all participants thus sing their song live three times. The schedule is as follows::

- At 17:30 Moscow time, broadcast for Ural and Siberia;
- At 19:30 Moscow time for Central Russia;
- At 21:30 Moscow time for European part of Russia and Moscow;


     The winner of  the Russian national final is  Nataliya Podolskaya,  with song  Nobody Hurt No One .



    Final, 25 February 2005.


   Participant   Song   Voices (%) 
 1    Nataliya Podolskaya    Nobody Hurt No One20.2
 2    Dima Bilan    Not That Simple15.0
 3    Anastasia Stotskaya    Shadows Dance All Around Me13.5
 4    Varvara    Letala da Pela12.6
 5    duo Aleksandr Panayotov & Aleksey Chumakov    Balalayka11.6
 6    Elena Terleeva & Jam    No More War10.4
 7    Irina Shott    Identify Yourself8.6
 8    group Tee with Two    Lusille is my name5.2
 9    female singer Slava    I Wanna be the One2.9


    Third semifinal, 18 February 2005.


   Participant   Song   Voices (%) 
 1    Irina Shott    Identify Yourself35.7
 2    duo Aleksandr Panayotov & Aleksey Chumakov    Balalayka22.5
 3    female singer Slava    I Wanna be the One9.7
 4    Nikolay Demidov    Differences8.7
 5    Lada Dance    Mixed up World8.1
 6    Polina Griffits    Justice of Love6.4
 7    Anita Tzoy    La-La-Lay6.3
 8    group St. Peterburg    Matreshki1.8
 9    Victoria Markova    Ya Zakroyu Dver0.8
10    Sergey Mazaev    not participating

     The winners of  the third semifinal are  Irina Shott,  Aleksandr Panayotov & Aleksey Chumakov, and  SlavaSee more about third semifinal.



    Second semifinal, 11 February 2005.


   Participant   Song   Voices (%) 
 1    Nataliya Podolskaya    Nobody Hurt No One27.2
 2    Varvara    Letala da Pela20.4
 3    group Tee with Two    Lusille is my name14.4
 4    group Animals    Snegopad13.2
 5    group A Sortie    Keep on Shining12.0
 6    Oksana Magulis    Rebel Angel5.0
 7    group Be Good    Take Me Back to Rio3.3
 8    Lana Light    Never Never2.0
 9    Angelica Rudnitskaya    Serdtse Angela1.8
10    group City    Gorod Lubvy0.7

     The winners of  the second semifinal are  Nataliya Podolskaya,  Varvara, and  Tee with TwoSee more about second semifinal.



    First semifinal, 4 February 2005.


   Participant   Song   Voices (%) 
 1    Elena Terleeva & Jam    No More War20.1
 2    Anastasia Stotskaya    Shadows Dance All Around Me15.5
 3    Dima Bilan    Not That Simple13.4
 4    Group Reflex    Lubly (I Love)11
 5    Group Playgirls    Don’t Get Down9.6
 6    Group KGB (Kireev, Golubev, Barsukov)    Stop9.1
 7    Batyrhan Shurhenov    Tvoi Shagi (Your Steps)6.9
 8    Katya Bachurina    Teryla Tebya (Lost You)5.7
 9    Roman Polonsky    The Story of My LIfe4.8
10    Roman Smirnov    One Day3.9

     The winners of  the first semifinal are  Elena Terleeva & Jam,  Anastasia Stotskaya, and  Dima BilanSee more about first semifinal.



Back to the beginning of page
"); // --> liveinternet.ru: показано количество просмотров и посетителей
TopCTO Музыка
Рейтинг@Mail.ru Rambler's Top100